SMALL & MEDIUM ENTERPRISES DEVELOPMENT AGENCY OF NIGERIA –
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST AND INVITATION TO TENDER

SMALL & MEDIUM ENTERPRISES DEVELOPMENT AGENCY OF NIGERIA

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST AND INVITATION TO TENDER

INTRODUCTION
The Federal Government of Nigeria has earmarked funds for the execution of Zonal Empowerment Projects under the 2017 Capital Budget appropriation. Consequently, the Agency is inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) for Consultancy services as well as Technical and Financial Proposals from competent Firms/Contractors for the following programmes:

CATEGORY A: SERVICES EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI)

S/N PROGRAMME DESCRIPTION LOT NO. LOCATION
1 Other Enterprise Support Services The programme is aimed at providing support to Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in the area of Business Plan development, meeting regulatory requirements among others Lot 1  6 Area Councils Of The FCT Senatorial District
      Lot 2 6 Local Government Areas Of Yobe North Senatorial District
      Lot 3 Ekiti South Senatorial District, Ekiti State.
      Lot 4 Lafia LGA, Nasarawa South Senatorial District, Nasarawa State.
      Lot 5 Kano Central Senatorial District
      Lot 6 Akoko North-East & North-West LGA of Ondo State.
      Lot 7 Abeokuta North/Obafemi Owode/Odeda Federal Constituency, Ogun State.
      Lot 8 Ijebu Central Federal Constituency, Ogun State.
      Lot 9 Ilorin East/South Federal Constituency, Kwara State
      Lot 10 Banki Town, Bama LGA, Borno State
      Lot 11 Soba LGA Kaduna State
      Lot 12 Kaduna North Fed Constituency KadunaState
      Lot 13 Dutse/Kiyawa Jigawa State
2 Post Seasonal Intervention Programme The programme will initiate deliberate efforts to expose cooperatives, groups and clusters to the best practice in their production and storage process. This will lead to efficient and productive management of time and products during the harvest season. Lot 1 6 Area Councils Of The FCT Senatorial District 
      Lot 2 Taraba North Senatorial District, Taraba State.
      Lot 3 Obi LGA, Nasarawa South Senatorial District,Nasarawa State.
      Lot 4 Imo North Senatorial District
      Lot 5 Yobe North Senatorial District, Yobe State.
      Lot 6 Gujba/Gulani/Damaturu/Tarmuwa LGA, Federal Constituency Yobe State
      Lot 7 Soba LGA Kaduna State
      Lot 8 Kaura LGA of Kaduna State
      Lot 9 Doguw/Tudun Wada Fed. Constituency, KanoState
3 EntrepreneurshipDevelopment

Training

Provision of Entrepreneurship Training with the aim of enhancing capacity of beneficiaries to manage their business effectively. Lot 1 Makarfi/Kudan Federal Constituency, Kaduna State 
  Lot 2 6 Area Councils Of The FCT Senatorial District
  Lot 3 6 Local Government Areas Of Yobe North Senatorial District
  Lot 4 Ekiti South Senatorial District, Ekiti State.
  Lot 5 Taraba North Senatorial District, Taraba State.
  Lot 6 Ekiti North Senatorial District, Ektti State.
  Lot 7 Oyo Central Senatorial District, Oyo State.
  Lot 8 Abia South Senatorial District, Abia State
  Lot 9 Cross Rivers South Senatorial District, Cross River State
  Lot 10 Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State.
  Lot 11 Amuwo Odofin Fed. Constituency, Lagos State.
  Lot 12 Oshodi/Isolo I Federal Constituency, Lagos.
  Lot 13 Atakumosa West LGA, Osun State.
  Lot 14 Ilesa East LGA, Osun State.
  Lot 15 Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Ila Federal Constituency, Osun State.
  Lot 16 Ijebu Central Federal Constituency, Ogun State.
  Lot 17 Arochukwu/ Ohafia Federal Constituency, Abia State
  Lot 18 Umunneochi LGA, Abia State
  Lot 19 Ebonyi/Ohaukwu Fed. Constituency, Ebonyi State.
  Lot 20 Udi And Ezeagu LGAs, Enugu State
  Lot 21 Enugu East/Isi-Uzo LGAs, Enugu State
  Lot 22 Ehime Mbano, Ihitte Uboma & Obowo Federal Constituency, Imo State
  Lot 23 Sagbama & Ekeremor Federal Constituency, Bayelsa State.
  Lot 24 Ilorin East/South Federal Constituency, Kwara StateLavun/Edati/Mokwa, Niger State.
  Lot 25 Mubi North, Mubi South And Maiha AdamawaState
  Lot 26
  Lot 27 Provision Of Entrepreneurship Development Training
  Lot 28 Banki Town, Bama LGA, Borno State
  Lot 29 Balanga/Billiri Federal Constituency, Gombe State
  Lot 30 Soba LGA Kaduna State
  Lot 31 Kaduna North Fed Constituency Kaduna State
  Lot 32 Lere LGA Of Kaduna State
  Lot 33 Jibiya/Kaita Fed. Const. Katsina State
  Lot 34 Sumaila/Takaii Federal Constituency Kano State
  Lot 35 Ringim/Taura Fed. Const. Jigawa State
  Lot 36 Shinkafi/Zurmi Fed. Const. Zamfara State
  Lot 37 Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo Fed. Constituency.
  Lot 38 Zuru/ Faka/Sakaba/Danko-Wasagu, Kebbi State.
  Lot 39 Rimi LGA, Katsina State.
  Lot 40 Owan East/West Federal Constituency, EdoState.
4 EntrepreneurshipDevelopment

Training

 

The programme aims at providing participants with requisite vocational skills that would lead to the emergence of new Enterprises. This is expected to trigger start-up Enterprises and equally Support existing businesses. Lot 1 6 Local Government Areas Of Yobe North Senatorial District 
  Lot 2 Ekiti South Senatorial District, Ekiti State.
  Lot 3 Abuja Municipal Area Council, FCT Senatorial District
  Lot 4 Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State
  Lot 5 Taraba North Senatorial District, Taraba State.
  Lot 6 Abia North, Senatorial District, Abia State
  Lot 7 Imo North Senatorial District
  Lot 8 Kano Central Senatorial District
  Lot 9 Eleven (11) LGAs Of Katsina Central Senatorial District, Katsina State
  Lot 10 Epe, Somolu, Ikorodu, Kosofe, Ibeju-Lekki,Lagos East Senatorial District, Lagos State.
  Lot 11 Ojo Federal Constituency, Lagos State.
  Lot 12 Mushin II Federal Constituency, Lagos State.
  Lot 13 Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Ila Federal Constituency, Osun State.
  Lot 14 Ila & Boluwaduro LGA, Osun State.
  Lot 15 Ijebu Central Federal Constituency, Ogun State.
  Lot 16 Arochukwu/ Ohafia Federal Constituency, Abia State
  Lot 17 Isuikwuato LGA, Abia State
  Lot 18 Osisioma Ngwa LGA
  Lot 19 Obingwa LGA
  Lot 20 Ezza North and Ishielu LGA, Ebonyi State
  Lot 21 Ehime Mbano, Ihitte Uboma & Obowo FederalConstituency Imo State
  Lot 22 Etinan/Nsit Ibom/Nsit Ubium FederalConstituency, Akwa Ibom State
  Lot 23 Sagbama & Ekeremor Federal Constituency,Bayelsa State.
  Lot 24 Obanliku/ Obudu/ Bekwarra LGA, Cross River State
  Lot 25 Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie Federal Constituency Of Delta State
  Lot 26 Egor/Ikpoba-Okha Federal Constituency, Edo State
  Lot 27 Ahoada-West/Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni Federal Constituency Of Rivers State
  Lot 28 Degema/Bonny Federal Constituency, Rivers State.
  Lot 29 Ilorin East/South Federal Constituency, Kwara State
  Lot 30 Zaki Federal Constituency Bauchi State
  Lot 31 Soba LGA Kaduna State
  Lot 32 Kaura LGA of Kaduna State
  Lot 33 Lere LGA Of Kaduna State
  Lot 34 Jibiya/Kaita Fed. Const. Katsina State
  Lot 35 Safana/Batsari/Dan Musa Fed. Const. Katsina State.
  Lot 36 Dutse/Kiyawa Jigawa State.
  Lot 37 Ringim/Taura Fed. Const. Jigawa State
  Lot 38 Doguwa/Tudun Wada Fed. Constituency, Kano State
  Lot 39 Kogi LGA
  Lot 40 Asari-Toru/Akuku-Toru Federal Constituency, Rivers State
  Lot 41 Bende Federal Constituency, Abia State
  Lot 42 Bwari Area Council, FCT Senatorial District
  Lot 43 Kwali Area Council, FCT Senatorial District
  Lot 44 Abaji Area Council, FCT Senatorial District
  Lot 45 Gwagwalada Area Council, FCT Senatorial District
  Lot 46 Kuje Area Council, FCT Senatorial District
  Lot 47 Owan East/West Federal Constituency, Edo State
5 Support  Programme for Ailing Enterprises The Programme is geared towards assisting ailing enterprises to overcome their challenges. Lot 1 6 Area Councils of the FCT Senatorial District 
  Lot 2 Eleven (11) LGA of Katsina South Senatorial    District, Katsina State
  Lot 3 Oshodi/Isolo II Federal Constituency, Lagos State.
  Lot 4 Oshodi/Isolo I Federal Constituency, Lagos.
  Lot 5 Mubi North, Mubi South And Maiha Adamawa State
  Lot 6 Jama’are/ITAS Gadau
  Lot 7 Banki Town, Bama LGA, Borno State
  Lot 8 Kaura LGA of Kaduna State
  Lot 9 Sumaila/Takaii Federal Constituency KanoState
  Lot 10 Ringim/Taura Fed. Const. Jigawa State
6 Event ManagementServices For The ‘Made in Aba’ Fair The programme is targeted at identifying new markets and to expand existing ones to enhance patronage and increase profitability. Lot 1 FCT, ABUJA
7 Publicity/Media Campaign for the ‘Made in Aba’ Fair in Abuja The projects aim at developing and executing a robust media/publicity strategy that would lead to the success of the fair Lot 1 FCT, ABUJA

SUBMISSION OF EOI

CATEGORY A: The prequalification documents should be sealed in an envelope and clearly marked ‘Expression of Interest’. The name of the company, programme and Lot no. should be boldly written on the reverse side of the envelope and should be dropped in a box at the Agency’s Training Room located at the ground floor. The closing date for the submission is on Friday, 28th August, 2017 and would be publicly opened immediately following the closing on Friday, 28th August 2017 by 12:00 noon.

INVITATION TO TENDER:

(TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL BIDS)

 CATEGORY B: SMALL WORKS AND GOODS 

S/N DESCRIPTION OF WORKS LOT NO. LOCATION
8 Construction And Equipping Of Television Viewing Centre Lot 1 Bade, Yobe State.
  Lot 2 Nguru, Yobe State.
  Lot 3 Jakusko, Yobe State.
  Lot 4 Machina, Yobe State.
  Lot 5 Yusufari, Yobe State.
  Lot 6 Karasuwa, Yobe State.
  Construction Of Lock-Up Stores Lot 7 Abia Community, Etung LGA, Cross River State.
  Construction Of 5 Nos. SkillsAcquisition Centres With Equipment Lot 8 Katsina Central Senatorial District, Katsina State.
  Construction And Equiping Of Vocational Training Centre Lot 9 Maiduguri, Borno Central Senatorial District, Borno State.
  Construction Of A Block Of Town Hall Lot 10 Odu-Edege, Nasarawa LGA, Nasarawa West Senatorial District, Nasarawa State.
  Completion Of Skill Acquisition Centre With Equipment Lot 11 Umunneochi Abia North Senatorial District, Abia State
  Construction Of Mkpot Vocation Centre Lot 12 Etung LGA, Cross River State
  Construction And Furnishing Of Three (3) Classroom Blocks With Lot 13 Yunusari/Geidam, Yobe East Senatorial District, Yobe State.
  Lot 14 Bursari/Tarmuwa, Yobe East Senatorial District, Yobe State.
  Lot 15 Damaturu/Gujba/Gulani, Yobe East Senatorial District, Yobe State.
  Construction Of A Block Of Town Hall Lot 16 Buni Yadi, Gujba LGA, Yobe East Senatorial District, Yobestate.
  Lot 17 Bara Town in Gulani LGA, Yobe East Senatorial District, Yobe State
  Provision Of Market Stores Lot 18 Adamawa South Senatorial District, Adamawa State.
  Handpump Boreholes Lot 19 Ibarapa East/Ido Federal Constituency, Oyo State
  Construction Of Skill Acquisition Centre Lot 20 Ekiti South Federal Constituency I (Eksw/Ikere/Ise-Orun) Ekiti State.
  Construction Of Civic/Viewing Centre Lot 21 Ekiti South Federal Constituency I (Eksw/Ikere/Ise-Orun), Ekiti State.
  Furnishing Of Amagu Skill Acquisition Centre Lot 22 Abakaliki Lga, Ebonyi State
  Rehabilitation Of Classroom Blocks Lot 23 Comprehensive Secondary School Amurie Amanze, Nkwerre/Isu/Nwangele/ Njaba Federal Constituency, Imo State
  Construction Of Open Market Stores At 7 Communities Lot 24 Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie Federal Constituency Of Delta State
  Renovation Of Oviote-Oke Community Market Lot 25 Ethiope East, Ethiope Federal Constituency, Delta State
  Renovation Of MDG Bungalow And Installation Of Existing Cassava Processing Mill Equipment Lot 26 Igarra, Akoko-Edo Federal Constituency, Edo State
  Construction Of Modern Town Hall Lot 27 Eliowhani, Obio/Akpor Federal Constituency, Rivers State
  Provision Of Hand Pump Boreholes Public Toilets & Boreholes , Solar Powered Boreholes With Accessories Lot 28 Okehi/Adavi Federal Constituency, Kogi State 
  Lot 29 Ilorin East/South Federal Constituency, Kwara State
  Lot 30 Dikwa Town, Dikwa L.G.A, Bornu State
  Lot 31 Mafa Town, Mafa LGA, Bornu State
  Renovation Of Ecwa And LCCN Church Lot  32 Cham And Dadiya Balanga LGA, Gombe State
  Construction And Equiping Of CBT Centres Lot 33 Birnin/Gwari/Giwa LGA in Kaduna State 
  Lot 34 Adan Agban,Kagoro, Kaura LGA of Kaduna State
  Two Classrooms Block Lot 35 Kaura LGA Of Kaduna State
  Completion Of Teachers Training Hall Lot 36 Yaba Ward Malumfashi LGA Katsina State.
  Construction Of Clinic And Equipment’s Lot 37 Yar’kasuwa, Karaye,Karaye LGA Kano State
  Construction Of One Block Of 3Classroom Lot 38 Zunguru Kafin Dabga,Karaye LGA Kano State 
  4 Solar Based Borehole Lot 39 Dutse And Kiyawa LGA Jigawa State
  Construction Of Primary Healthcare Lot 40 Konkyal Ward, Darazo L.G.A Bauchi State 
  GOODS/EQUIPMENT/MACHINERY  LOT NO. LOCATION 
9 Strategic Empowerment Programme Lot 1 6 Area Councils Of The Fct Senatorial District
  Lot 2 Umar Suleiman College Of Education, Gashua, Yobe State
  Lot 3 Atiku Abubakar High Islam, Nguru.
  Lot 4 Ekiti South Senatorial District, Ekiti State.
  Lot 5 Ekiti North Senatorial District, Ekiti State.
  Lot 6 Oyo Central Senatorial District, Oyo State
  Lot 7 Obi LGA, Nasarawa South Senatorial District, Nasarawa State.
  (The Programme Aims At Providing Empowerment To Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises (MSMES) Across The Country.) Lot 8 Nasarawa North Senatorial District, Nasarawa State
  Lot 9 Abia South Senatorial District, Abia State
  Lot 10 Imo North Senatorial District
  Lot 11 Cross Rivers South Senatorial District, Cross River State
  Lot 12 Kano Central Senatorial District
  Lot 13 Eleven (11) LGA Of Katsina South Senatorial District, Katsina State
  Lot 14 Eleven (11) LGAs Of Katsina Central Senatorial District, Katsina State
  Lot 15 Sabon Birni, Isa, Goronyo, Wurno, Rabah, Gwadabawa, Illela, And Gada LGAs, Sokoto East Senatorial District
  Lot 16 Epe, Somolu, Ikorodu, Kosofe, Ibeju-Lekki, Lagos East Senatorial District, Lagos State.
  Lot 17 Yobe North Senatorial District, Yobe State.
  Lot 18 Mushin II Federal Constituency, Lagos State.
  Lot 19 Oshodi/Isolo II Federal Constituency, Lagos State.
  Lot 20 Oshodi/Isolo I Federal Constituency, Lagos.
  Lot 21 Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Ila Federal Constituency, Osun State.
  Lot 22 Ayedire LGA, Osun State
  Lot 23 Abeokuta North/Obafemi Owode/Odeda Federal Constituency, Ogun State.
  Lot 24 Ijebu Central Federal Constituency, Ogun State.
  Lot 25 Umunneochi LGA, Abia State
  Lot 26 Isuikwuato LGA, Abia State
  Lot 27 Anambra East/West Federal Constituency
  Lot 28 Ebonyi/Ohaukwu Fed. Constituency, Ebonyi State.
  Lot 29 Nkanu East/West Enugu State
  Lot 30 Mbaitoli/Ikeduru Federal Constituency, Imo State
  Lot 31 Obanliku/ Obudu/ Bekwarra LGA, Cross River State
  Lot 32 Ughelli North/Ughelli South/Udu Federal Constituency, Delta State
  Lot 33 Egor/Ikpoba-Okha Federal Constituency, Edo State
  Lot 34 Lavun/Edati/Mokwa, Niger State.
  Lot 35 Ganjuwa LGA, Bauchi State
  Lot 36 Darazo LGA, Bauchi State
  Lot 37 Zaki Federal Constituency Bauchi State
  Lot 38 Jama’are/Itas Gadau
  Lot 39 Provision Strategic Empowerment Programme
  Lot 40 Abadam, Guzamala, Kukawa, Mobbar L.G.A, Borno State
  Lot 41 Dukku/Nafada Fed. Constituency, Gombe State
  Lot 42 Nguru/Machina/Yusufari/Karsuwa Fed. Const., Yobe State
  Lot 43 Gujba/Gulani/Damaturu/Tarmuwa LGA, Federal Constituency Yobe State
  Lot 44 Sabon Gari Federal Constituency Kaduna State
  Lot 45 Birnin Gwari & Giwa LGA, Kaduna State
  Lot 46 Ezza North And Ishielu LGA, Ebonyi State
  Lot 47 Lere LGA of Kaduna State
  Lot 48 Gwale Fed. Const. Kano State
  Lot 49 Bogudu/Suru Fed. Const Kebbi State
  Lot 50 Dutse/Kiyawa Jigawa State.
  Lot 51 Surulere 1, Lagos State
  Lot 52 Brass/Nembe LGA, Bayelsa State
  Lot 53 Nasarawa Federal Constituency, Nasarawa Kano State
  Lot 54 Wurno/Rabah Sokoto State
  Lot 55 Mani Katsina State
  Lot 56 Doguwa/Tudun Wada Kano State
  Lot 57 Provision Strategic Empowerment Programme
  Lot 58 Mangu/Bokkos Federal Constituency, Plateau State
  Lot 59 Kabba/ Bunu Federal Constituency, Kogi State
  Lot 60 Okpe/ Sapele/ Uvwie Constituency Of Delta State.
  Lot 61 Pankshin/Kanke/Kanam Federal Constituency, Plateau State
  Lot 62 Safana/Batsari/Danmusa Federal Constituency, Katsina State
  Lot 63 Gwarzo/Kabo Federal Constituency, Kano State
  Lot 64 Minjibir/Ungogo Federal Constituency, Kano State
  Lot 65 Munya LGA, Niger State
  Lot 66 Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo Fed. Constituency.
  Lot 67 Sumaila/Takai Federal Constituency, Kano State
  Lot 68 Konkyal Ward, Darazo L.G.A Bauchi State
  Lot 69 Goronyo, Sokoto State
  Lot 70 Kaura LGA of Kaduna State
  Lot 71 Akoko North-East & North-West LGA of Ondo State.
  Lot 72 Obingwa LGA
  Lot 73 Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya Fed. Const. Kano State
  Lot 74 Asari-Toru/Akuku-Toru Federal Constituency, Rivers State 
10 Supply of Tricycles Lot 1 Gashua, Jakusko, Machina, Karasuwa, Nguru and Yusufari LGAs, Yobe State
  Lot 2 Taraba South Senatorial District
  Lot 3 Taraba North Senatorial District, Taraba State.
  Lot 4 Imo North Senatorial District
  Lot 5 Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State.
  Lot 6 Gombe North Senatorial District, Gombe State.
  Lot 7 Yobe North Senatorial District, Yobe State.
  Lot 8 Somolu And Bariga, Somolu Federal Constituency, Lagos State.
  Lot 9 Isiala Ngwa North/South Federal Constituency
  Lot 10 Ezza South/Ikwo Federal Constituency, Ebonyi State
  Lot 11 Ebonyi/Ohaukwu Fed. Constituency, Ebonyi State.
  Lot 12 Mbaitoli/Ikeduru
  Lot 13 Ikot Ekpene Federal Constituency, Akwa Ibom State
  Lot 14 Bekwara/Obudu/Obanliku LGA, Cross River State
  Lot 15 Anka/Talata Mafara Fed. Const. Zamfara.
  Lot 16 Egor/Ikpoba-Okha Federal Constituency of Edo State
  Lot 17 Etche/Omuna Federal Constituency Rivers State.
  Lot 18 Gamawa Federal Constituency, Bauchi State
  Lot 19 Dikwa/Mafa/ Konduga, Bornu State
  Lot 20 Abadam, Guzamala, Kukawa, Mobbar L.G.A, Borno State
  Lot 21 Maiduguri Metropolitan Federal Constituency, Borno State
  Lot 22 Dutsi/Mashi Fed. Const. of Katsina State
  Lot 23 Dange/Shuni LGA, Sokoto State
  Lot 24 Tureta LGA, Sokoto State
  Lot 25 Okpe/ Sapele/ Uvwie Constituency of Delta State
  Lot 26 Nasarawa Federal Constituency, Nasarawa Kano State
  Lot 27 Etsako Federal Constituency, Edo State.
  Lot 28 Kachia/Kagarko Federal Constituency, Kaduna State
  Lot 29 Orumba North & Orumba South Federal Constituency, Anambra State
  Lot 30 Talata Mafara/Anka Fed. Const. Zamfara State
  Lot 31 Bende Federal Constituency, Abia State
  Lot 32 Kauru Fed. Constituency Of Kaduna State
  Lot 33 Owan East/West Federal Constituency 
11 Supply of Computer Lot 1 Gashua, Jakusko, Machina, Karasuwa, Nguru And Yusufari LGAs, Yobe State.
  Lot 2 Bakori/Danja Fed. Const. Of Katsina State
  Lot 3 6 Local Government Areas Of Ekiti South Senatorial District
  Lot 4 Surulere 1, Lagos State
  Lot 5 Oyo Central Senatorial District, Oyo State. 
  Lot 1 Sabon Birni, Sokoto East Senatorial District
  Lot 2 Isa, Sokoto East Senatorial District
  Lot 3 Goronyo, Sokoto East Senatorial District
  Lot 4 Wurno, Sokoto East Senatorial District
  Lot 5 Rabah, Sokoto East Senatorial District
  Lot 6 Gwadabawa, Sokoto East Senatorial District

 

12: Supply Of Water Pumps Lot 7  Illela, Sokoto East Senatorial District
Lot 8 Gada Sokoto East Senatorial District,
Lot 9 Gombe North Senatorial District, Gombe State.
Lot 10 Yobe North Senatorial District, Yobe State
Lot 11 Ikenne/Sagamu/Remo North Federal Constituency, Ogun State
Lot 12 Katagun Fed.Const. Bauchi State
Lot 13 Abadam, Guzamala, Kukawa, Mobbar L.G.A, Borno State
Lot 14 Dutsi/Mashi Fed Const Of Katsina State
Lot 15 Yauri/Ngaski/Shanga,Kebbi State
Lot 16 Jahun/Miga Fed Const Jigawa State
13.  Supply Of Welding Machines Lot 1  Lagos Mainland Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 2 Ifako/Ijaye Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 3 Ikenne/Sagamu/Remo North Federal Constituency, Ogun State.
14.  Supply of Sewing  Machines Lot 1 6 Area Councils Of The Fct Senatorial District
Lot 2 Gashua, Jakusko, Machina, Karasuwa, Nguru Andyusufari Lgas, Yobe State
Lot 3 Ektti South Senatorial District, Ekiti State
Lot 4 Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State
Lot 5 Gombe North Senatorial District, Gombe State
Lot 6 Lagos Mainland Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 7 Ifako/Ijaye Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 8 Ekiti South Federal Constituency Ii, Gbonyin/Emure/Ekiti East Lga, Ekiti State
Lot 9 Ijero/Ekiti West/Efon In Ekiti State.
Lot 10 Ihiala Federal Constttuency,Anambra State
Lot 11 Provision Of Sewing Machine
Lot 12 Gwoza, Damboa And Chibok Federal Constituency, Borno State
Lot 13 Abadam, Guzamala, Kukawa, Mobbar L.G.A, Borno State
Lot 14 Kaura Lga Of Kaduna State
Lot 15 Dutsi/Mashi Fed Const Of Katsina State
Lot 16 Jibiya/Kaita Fed Const Katsina State 
Lot 17 Gwale Fed Const Kano State
Lot 18 Lokoja / Kogi Federal Constituency
Lot 19 Owan East/West Federal Constituency
15.  Supply Of Block Moulding Machines Lot 1 Gashua, Jakusko, Machina, Karasuwa, Nguru And Yusufari Lgas, Yobe State
Lot 2 Somolu, Somolu Federal Constituency, Lagos State.
Lot 3 Ekiti South Federal Constituency Ii, Gbonyin/Emure/ Ekiti East Lga, Ekiti State
Lot 4 Provision Of Block Moulding Machine
16.  Supply Of Vulcanizing Machines Lot 1 Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State.
Lot 2 Yobe North Senatorial District, Yobe State.
Lot 3 Ikenne/Sagamu/Remo North Federal Constituency, Ogun State
17.  Supply Of Motorcycles Lot 1 Gashua, Jakusko, Machina, Karasuwa, Nguru And Yusufari Lgas, Yobe State
Lot 2 Ekiti South Senatorial District, Ekiti State.
Lot 3 Eleven (11) Lgas Of Katsina Central Senatorial District, Katsina State
Lot 4 Taraba South Senatorial District
Lot 5 Oyo South Senatorial District, Oyo State
Lot 6 Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State
Lot 7 Gombe North Senatorial District, Gombe State
Lot 8 Somolu And Bariga, Somolu Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 9 Ifako/Ijaye Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 10 Ekiti South Federal Constttiuency Ii, Gbonyin/Emure/ Ekiti East Lga, Ekiti State
Lot 11 Ifedayo/ Boluwaduro/Ila Federal Constituency, Osun State
Lot 12 Ifelodun/Boripe/Odo-Otin FederalConstituency, Osun State
Lot 13 Ihiala Federal Constituency, Anambra State
Lot 14 Obubra/Etung Federal Constituency, Cross River State
Lot 15 Okpe/ Sapele/ Uvwie Constituency Of Delta State.
Lot 16 Ibarapa/Ido Federal Constituency, Oyo State
Lot 17 Okehi/Adavi Federal Constituency, Kogi State
Lot 18 Ifelodun/Offa/Oyun Lga , Kwara State
Lot 19 Baruten/Kaiama, Fed Cons Kwara State
Lot 20 Shiroro/ Rafi /Munya Federal Constituency Niger State
Lot 21 Lavun, Edati,Mokwa Federal Constituency, Niger State
Lot 22 Ganjuwa Lga, Bauchi State
Lot 23 Darazo Lga, Bauchi State
Lot 24 Gamawa Federal Constituency, Bauchi State
Lot 25 Balanga/Billiri Federal Constituency, Gombe State
Lot 26 Kauru Fed Constituency Of Kaduna State
Lot 27 Kaura Lga Of Kaduna State
Lot 28 Dutsi/Mashi Fed Const Of Katsina State
Lot 29 Malumfashi/Kafur Fed Const Katsina State
Lot 30 Dutsinma/Kurfi Fed Const Katsina State
Lot 31 Faskari/Kankara/Sabuwa Fed Const Katsina State
Lot 32 Katsina Central Fed Const Katsina State
Lot 33 Gwale Fed Const Kano State
Lot 34 Nasarawa Fed Const Kano State
Lot 35 Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya Fed Const Kano State
Lot 36 Karaye/Rogo Fed Const Kano State
Lot 37 Miga/Jahun Fed Const Jigawa State
Lot 38 Bodinga Lga,Sokoto State
Lot 39 Binji/Silame Lga Sokoto State
Lot 40 Tangaza/Gudu Fed Const Of Sokoto State
Lot 41 Bungudu/Maru Fed Const Zamfara State
Lot 42 Etsako Federal Constituency, Edo State.
Lot 43 Akwanga Lga, Nasarawa State
Lot 44 Nasarawa Federal Constituency, Kano State
Lot 45 Zaria, Sabongari, Soba, Ikara/Kubau, Kaduna South, Kauru And Kachia/Kagarko Federal Constituencies, Kaduna State 
Lot 46 Turauni Federal Constituency, Kano State
Lot 47 Dawakin-Kudu/Warawa Lga Kano State
Lot 48 Owan East/West Federal Constituency
Lot 49 Kaltungo/Shongom Federal Constituency, Gombe State
Lot 50 Wukari/Ibi Federal Constituency In Taraba State
Lot 51 Etung Lga, Obubra/Etung Federal Constituency, Cross River State
18.  Supply Of Npk Fertilizer Lot 1 Eleven (11) Lga Of Katsina South Senatorial District, Katsina State 
Lot 2 Eleven (11) Local Government Areas Of Katsina Central Senatorial District, Katsina State
Lot 3 Gombe North Senatorial District, Gombe State
Lot 4 Dandume Lga Katsina State
Lot 5 Jibiya/Kaita Fed Const Katsina State
Lot 6 Yauri/Ngaski/Shanga, Kebbi State
Lot 7 Igabi Lga, Kaduna State
Lot 8 Bende Federal Constituency, Abia State
19.  Supply Of Fridge & Deep Freezers Lot 1 Gashua, Jakusko, Machina, Karasuwa, Nguru And Yusufari Lgas, Yobe State
Lot 2 Oyo Central Senatorial District, Oyo State
Lot 3 Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State
Lot 4 Somolu And Bariga, Somolu Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 5 Lagos Mainland Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 6 Ifako/Ijaye Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 7 Ekiti South Federal Constituency Ii, Gbonyin/Emure/ Ekiti East Lga, Ekiti State:
Lot 8 Ifelodun/Boripe/Odo-Otin Federal Constituency, Osun State
Lot 9 Ikenne/Sagamu/Remo North Federal Constituency, Ogun State
Lot 10 Gwoza, Damboa And Chibok Federal Constituency, Borno State
Lot 11 Bayo,Biu,Kwaya-Kusar And Shani Federal Constituency Borno State
20. Supply Of Hair Dressing Equipment Lot 1 Yobe North Senatorial District, Yobe State.
Lot 2 Somolu And Bariga, Somolu Federal Constituency, Lagos State.
Lot 3 Lagos Mainland Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 4 Ifako/Ijaye Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 5 Ekiti South Federal Constituency Ii, Gbonyin/Emure/Ekiti East Lga, Ekiti State:
Lot 6 Ughelli North/Ughelli South/Udu Federal Constituency, Delta State
21.  Supply Of Grinding Machine Lot 1 Gashua, Jakusko, Machina, Karasuwa, Nguru And Yusufari Lgas, Yobe State
Lot 2 Provision Of Grinding Machine
Lot 3 Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State
Lot 4 Gombe North Senatorial District, Gombe State.
Lot 5 Lagos Mainland Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 6 Ifako/Ijaye Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 7 Provision Of Grinding Machine
Lot 8 Gamawa Federal Constituency, Bauchi State
Lot 9 Gwoza, Damboa And Chibok Federal Constituency, Borno State
Lot 10 Provision Of Grinding Machine
22. Supply Of Weaving & Designing Machines Lot 1 Yobe North Senatorial District, Yobe State
23.  Supply Of Urea Fertilizer Lot 1 Gombe North Senatorial District, Gombe State
Lot 2 Eleven (11) Lga Of Katsina South Senatorial District, Katsina State
Lot 3 Eleven (11) Local Government Areas Of Katsina Central Senatorial District, Katsina State
Lot 4 Jibiya/Kaita Fed Const Katsina State
Lot 5 Yauri/Ngaski/Shanga,Kebbi State
24.  Supply Of Barbing Salon Equipment Lot 1 Somolu And Bariga, Somolu Federal Constituency, Lagos State. 
Lot 2 Lagos Mainland Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 3 Ifako/Ijaye Federal Constituency, Lagos State 
Lot 4 Ikenne/Sagamu/Remo North Federal Constituency, Ogun State
25.  Supply Of Generators Lot 1 Oyo Central Senatorial District, Oyo State
Lot 2 Somolu And Bariga, Somolu Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 3 Lagos Mainland Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 4 Ifako/Ijaye Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 5 Ekiti South Federal Constituency Ii, Gbonyin/Emure/ Ekiti East Lga, Ekiti State
Lot 6 Ifelodun/Boripe/Odo-Otin Federal Constituency, Osun State.
Lot 7 Ado-Odo/Ota Federal Constituency, Ogun State
Lot 8 Etche/Omuna Federal Constituency Rivers State
Lot 9 Katagun Fed. Const. Bauchi State
Lot 10 Gwoza, Damboa And Chibok Federal Constituency, Borno State
Lot 11 Gwale Fed Const Kano State
Lot 12 Orumba North & Orumba South Federal Constituency, Anambra State
Lot 13 Owan East/West Federal Constituency
26. Supply Of Speedboats Lot 1 Ikenne/Sagamu/Remo North Federal Constituency, Ogun State.
27. Supply Of Essential Medical Drugs Lot 1 Adamawa South Senatorial District, Adamawa State 
28. Supply Of Ambulance Lot 1 Yobe North Senatorial District, Yobe State.
29. Supply And Installation Of Transformer Lot 1 Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie Communities
30. Supply Of Wheel Barrows Lot L Yobe North Senatorial District, Yobe State.
31.  Supply Of Buses Lot 1 Oron Federal Constituency, Akwa Ibom State
Lot 2 Yobe North Senatorial District Of Yobe State
Lot 3 Oyo South Senatorial District, Oyo State
Lot 4 Keffi, Nasarawa West Senatorial District, Nasarawa State.
Lot 5 Adamawa South Senatorial District, Adamawa State
Lot 6 Lagos Mainland Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 7 Ifako/Ijaye Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 8 Ikwuano/Umuahia North/South Federal Constituency Of Abia State
Lot 9 Wukari/Ibi Federal Constituency In Taraba State
32.  Supply Of Pick-Up Truck Lot 1 Keffi, Nasarawa West Senatorial District, Nasarawa State
Lot 2 Lagos Mainland Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 3 Ifako/Ijaye Federal Constituency, Lagos State
Lot 4 Ikwuano/Umuahia North/South Federal Constituency of Abia State
Lot 5 Ifelodun/Offa/Oyun Lga , Kwara State
Lot 6 Balanga/ Billiri Federal Const. Gombe State
Lot 7 Shinkafi/Zurmi Fed Const Zamfara State
Lot 8 Wukari /Ibi Taraba State
33. Supply Of Tractors Lot 1 Ekiti/Irepodun/Okeero Federal Constituency, Kwara State
34.  Supply Of Vehicles Lot 1 Alimosho, Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State
Lot 2 Ikeja, Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State.
Lot 3 Ifako-Ijaye, Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State.
Lot 4 Ajeromi-Ifelodun, Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State.
Lot 5 Badagry, Lagos West Senatorial District, Lagos State
35. Supply Of Refuse Disposal Van Lot 1 Machina Emirates In Yobe State.
Lot 2 Nguru emirates In Yobe State.
Lot 3 Bade Emirates In Yobe State

 

CATEGORY B (Invitation to Tender): Two (2) Technical requirements should be sealed in a separate envelope and clearly marked “Technical Bid”. The financial bid should be in another separate envelope, sealed and clearly marked “Financial Bid”. The two (2) envelopes should be put into a bigger envelope and clearly marked Technical/Financial Bid.
The name of the company, programme and Lot no. should be boldly written on the reverse side of all the envelopes. (All documents should be in ring binding). All documents should be addressed to:

The Secretary Tenders Board
Small and Medium Enterprises Development Agency of
Nigeria (SMEDAN)
No. 35, Port Harcourt Crescent,
Garki, Area 11, Abuja.
and should be dropped in a box at the Agency’s Training Room located at the ground floor. The closing date for the submission of Category B is on Thursday, 5th October, 2017 and would be publicly opened on Thursday, 5th October, 2017 by 12:00 noon.

COLLECTION OF TENDER DOCUMENTS (CATEGORY B)
Interested firms are to collect bid documents from the Secretary, Tenders Board upon presentation of evidence of payment of a non-refundable tender fee of ten thousand Naira (N10.000) per lot in favour of SMEDAN by using the Central Bank of Nigeria (CBN) payment gateway platform that can be accessed from the REMITA website at www.remita.net
(a) Click “Pay Federal Government Agency”
(b) Enter “SMEDAN” as the name of MDA and select the service type (Tender Fee)
( c) Enter amount N10,000
(d) Submit to generate a Remita Retrieval Reference (RRR), a unique payment reference for your transaction.
(e) This unique code should be presented at any of this payment Channels:
(1) At any branch of any commercial bank nation wide
(2) With debit/credit cards (MasterCard, Verve, Visa)
(3) Your interment banking site
(4) Digital wallet/Mobile money
(5) Your Remita Profile for registered Remita Users
(f) Select your preferred payment channels to make payment
If you have any inquiry or complaint, kindly contact our helpdesk via telephone or Email.

REQUIREMENTS FOR CATEGORIES A & B
(a) Copy of Certificate of Incorporation (registration with Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC) including Memorandum and Articles of Association.
(b) Evidence of filling of current Annual Returns (2016).
(c ) Three (3) years current Tax Clearance Certificate (2014, 2015 and 2016).
(d) Evidence of registration on the Bureau of Public Procurement (BPP) National Database.
(e ) Evidence of compliance with the provisions of the Industrial Training Fund (ITF) Amendment Act 2011
(f ) Evidence of Registration with NSITF
(g) Evidence of compliance with Pensions Reform Act
(h) Evidence of Registration with the Financial Reporting Council of Nigeria (where applicable).
(i) Three (3) years Audited Accounts of the company (2014, 2015 and 2016). (j) Evidence of financial capacity to execute the Lot applied for (1 Year Bank
Statement).
(k) A comprehensive current profile of the firm with curriculum vitae of principal/technical officers (l) Evidence of similar experience and understanding of the Lot being applied for.
(m) Detailed information on equipment/facilities of the firm
(n) List of Directors and Company Registered number on the Letter Head Paper
(o) A Sworn Affidavit that:
(i) All the information/document provided is correct and verifiable by the organization
(ii) The company/firm is not in receivership of any form of insolvency/ bankruptcy
(iii) None of the company’s directors or partners is an ex-convict in any country for any criminal offence relating to fraud or financial impropriety
(iv) None of the officers of SMEDAN or BPP is a former or present director, shareholder or has any pecuniary interest in the tender.
(p) Any other information that will be useful in determining the firm’s competence.

The venue for opening is at:
Small and Medium Enterprises Development Agency of Nigeria (SMEDAN)
No. 35, Port Harcourt Crescent,
Garki, Area 11, Abuja.

Additional Information:
(i) Copy of evidence of payment (SMEDAN RECIEPT) should be included in the proposal
(ii) No Company/Firm should bid for more than one lot per programme
(iii) Bidders or their representatives and other interested organizations/general public are by this notice invited to witness the opening.
(iv) Only firms that comply with regulatory requirements would be considered.
(v) Late submission will not be accepted.
(vi) Bidders shall be responsible for all expenses incurred in the preparation of their Bids.
(vii) Failure to satisfactorily fulfil the conditions as requested above will result to the invalidation of such tender.
(viii) SMEDAN reserves the right to verify the authenticity of claim(s) made by any tendering company.
(ix) SMEDAN shall reserve the right to reject any submission based on unverifiable Information.
(x) Please note that this exercise places no commitment on SMEDAN nor establishes any legal relationship whatsoever.
(xi) The Agency’s website, email address and phone number are as follows: E-mail address: [email protected]
[email protected]
Website: www.smedan.gov.ng
Tel: 08033544630

SIGNED
MANAGEMENT

 

 

CONTRACTORS COMPLIANCE

Do you have all the certificates required for bidding? We assist businesses to obtain the required documents/certificates, to allow them to start bidding for contracts fast. Find Out More

Scroll to Top

FILL IN THE FORM OR  CONTACT US ON 08120020039

Please kindly provide the information below to enable us to determine the statutory payments you are meant to pay to these agencies; PENCOM, ITF, NSITF, etc.

FILL IN THE BELOW  OR CALL US ON 08120020039